Wait-list for 2019 Old Ghost Ultra

The wait-list for the 2019 Old Ghost Ultra is below (in priority order). The participants' home country is New Zealand unless otherwise stated. Wait-listed competitors will be invited to join the field as spaces become available and in order of priority (highest place on the wait-list invited first). This list is current as of the 22nd January 2019.

  1. Penelope Koroi, Nelson

  2. Maria Kroonenberg, Auckland

  3. Klaartje Schie, Palmerston North

  4. Erena Shing, Hastings

  5. Eddie Meijer, Rotorua

  6. Lee Meijer, Rotorua

  7. Craig Fowler, Auckland

  8. Eric Gomez, Auckland

  9. Daniel Maxwell, Auckland

  10. Max Glossop, Nelson

  11. Jodie Cumner, Robina (Australia)

  12. Marnie Shaw, Hackett, (Australia)

  13. Markus Mannheim, Hackett (Australia)

  14. Von Fagan, Chicago (United States)

  15. Lisa Townsend, Auckland

  16. Sean Run Bum Blanton, Atlanta (United States)

  17. Ruud Kappert, Utrecht (Netherlands)

  18. Sean Beale, Queenstown

  19. Keith Odonohoe, Christchurch

  20. Dale Truman, Wellington

  21. Steven McDonald, Wamberal (Australia)

  22. Ronald Chen, Auckland

  23. Ainslie Duncan, Westport

  24. Keri Devine, Lower Hutt

  25. Rob Smith, Lower Hutt

  26. Erin Keeble, Queenstown

  27. Joshua Keeble, Queenstown

  28. Tarsh Turner, Christchurch

  29. Will Fraser, Christchurch

  30. Carlos Rick Federkeil, Auckland

  31. Rebecca Walker, Westminster (United States)

  32. Nathan West, Blackalls Park (Australia)

  33. Ian Gilmour, Christchurch

  34. Xi Chen, Wellington

  35. Dylan Braam, Batavia (United States)

  36. Nicole Smyth, Broome (Australia)

  37. Blaise Brochard, New York (United States)

  38. Michael Pullar, Dunedin

  39. Mark Rigby, Christchurch

  40. Toby Nielsen, Christchurch

  41. Callum Wilkie, Nelson

  42. Nick Bailey, Braunton (United Kingdom)

  43. Peter Savage, Lyttelton

  44. Mark Saunders, Tauranga

  45. Jo Petersen, Whakatane

  46. Natasha Richards, Te Awamutu

  47. Antony Mccullough, Dunedin

  48. Dannah Mercado, Wellington

  49. Heikki Hihnala, Turku (Finland)

  50. Tim Buckley, Whangaparaoa

  51. Doug Bourne, Newstead (Australia)

  52. Daisy Day, Northcote (Australia)

  53. Anders Trøck-Nielsen, Nordhavn (Denmark)

  54. Harita Davies, Christchurch

  55. Carlos Peixoto, Barcelos (Portugal)

  56. Tomas King, Mount Waverley (Australia)

  57. Allen Berthelsen, Tauranga

  58. Elise Aitchison, Invercargill

  59. Claire Heslop, Toronto (Canada)

  60. Rachael Tucker, Wanaka

  61. Nigel Richardson, Auckland

  62. Lachlan Peace, Northcote (Australia)

  63. Glenn Sim, Singapore (Singapore)

  64. Paul Waring, Momorangi Bay

  65. Katrin Gottschalk, Auckland

  66. Corentin Brabant, Cambrai (France)