Wait-list for 2019 Old Ghost Ultra

The wait-list for the 2019 Old Ghost Ultra is below (in priority order). The participants' home country is New Zealand unless otherwise stated. Wait-listed competitors will be invited to join the field as spaces become available and in order of priority (highest place on the wait-list invited first). This list is current as of the 16th July 2018.  

  1. Jessica Swift, Auckland
  2. Ben Palmer, Christchurch
  3. Tanya Rinehart, Wanaka
  4. Jen MacKenzie, Te Puke
  5. Lisa Brignull, Christchurch
  6. Troy Burns, Ramsgate (Australia)
  7. Rowan Brookes, Somers (Australia)
  8. Megan Pearce, Springfield Lakes (Australia)
  9. Glenn Harris, Springfield Lakes (Australia)
  10. Rick Federkeil, Auckland
  11. Louis Schindler, Nelson
  12. Fridja Ernens, East Brisbane (Australia)
  13. Cedric Achard, Biarritz (France)
  14. Aj Millward, Wellington
  15. Scott Gillanders, Wellington
  16. Shea Hickman, Christchurch
  17. Caleb Jennings, Christchurch
  18. Sarah Green, Nelson
  19. Bryony McConnell, Hall (Australia)
  20. Keith Parsons, Briar Hill (Australia)
  21. Roger Canton, Balgowlah Heights (Australia)
  22. Megan Muff, Geraldine
  23. Patrick Ryon, Auckland
  24. Darlene Purdie, Blenheim
  25. Juanita Holmwood, Nelson
  26. Taye Pugh, Christchurch
  27. Sean McWilliams, Auckland
  28. Jim Davenport, Auckland
  29. Emily Macdonald, Christchurch
  30. Derek Goldrick, Lower Hutt
  31. Lyonel Tan, Ashfield (Australia)
  32. Catherine Edlin, Hamilton
  33. Amy Collis, Christchurch
  34. Anthony Reid, Jabiru (Australia)
  35. Andrew Le Barron, Timaru
  36. James Brewer, Hawea Flat
  37. Chloe Firestone, Elanora (Australia)
  38. Jelle Hendriksen, Waimangaroa
  39. Justin Brochocki, Mapua
  40. Lewis Craig, Southport (Australia)
  41. Jay Shaw, Auckland
  42. Rebecca Velluppillai, Nelson
  43. Silas Carey, Westport
  44. James Wilson, Auckland
  45. Blair Shrimpton, Greymouth
  46. Almuth Waechter, Renwick
  47. Todd Woods, Wellington
  48. Tobias Hawes, Northgate (Australia)
  49. Sam James, Christchurch
  50. Ashley Browne, Cordeaux Heights (Australia)
  51. Samantha Douglas, Northgate (Australia)
  52. Jason Hastings, Molendinar (Australia)
  53. Anthony Ng, Auckland
  54. Rachael Breen, Christchurch
  55. Benjamin Blackshaw, Surry Hills (Australia)
  56. Simone Steele, San Remo (Australia)
  57. Stuart MacRae, Crafers (Australia)
  58. Luke Brownlee, Westport
  59. Megan Farndale, Feilding
  60. Desmond Fraher, Christchurch
  61. Phillip McMullen, Seventeen Mile Rocks (Australia)
  62. Garry Wright, Baynton (Australia)
  63. Reece Gardner, Hanmer Springs
  64. Joe Doyle, Renwick
  65. John Denize, Auckland
  66. Steve Darroch, Porirua
  67. Helene Barron, Hamilton
  68. Aaron Lowe, Modbury Heights (Australia)
  69. Katrina Cousins, Annerley (Australia)
  70. Vaughan Kingi, Hokitika
  71. Jo Speary, Feilding
  72. Pat Davies, Whangaparaoa
  73. Kellie Barnard, Manly
  74. Michael Barnard, Manly
  75. Emmeline Fisher, Vermont (Australia)
  76. Breanna Coleman, Caloundra West (Australia)
  77. Kathy Kingsbury, Hamilton
  78. Alessandra Martines, Newtown (Australia)
  79. Michal Klar, Christchurch
  80. Lucy Broughton, Dunedin
  81. Matt Varley, Tauranga
  82. Geoff Barnes, Manapouri
  83. Chris McIntee, Dunedin
  84. Ness Smith, Nelson
  85. Rob Henderson, Palmerston North
  86. Caleb Pearson, Auckland
  87. Andre Galbraith, Christchurch
  88. Andrew Shelling, Helensville
  89. Marcus Smith, Warriewood (Australia)
  90. Paul Fordham, Auckland
  91. James Styler, Christchurch
  92. Nicholas Bagnall, Wellington
  93. Julie Stevens, Alphington (Australia)
  94. Alison Wilson, Tauranga
  95. Liz Mcdougall, Tauranga
  96. Ray McCue, Agnes Banks (Australia)
  97. Rose McCue, Agnes Banks (Australia)
  98. Luc Sengers, Auckland