Participant List for 2019 Old Ghost Ultra
The field for the 2019 Old Ghost Ultra is below (in alphabetical order, by surname). The participants' home country is New Zealand unless otherwise stated. This list is current as of the 22nd September 2018.  

  • Alan Aitchison, Christchurch

  • Mel Aitken, Greymouth

  • Steve Aitken, Greymouth

  • Suzanne Aitken, Palmerston North

  • Anna Alderton, Gilston (Australia)

  • Wayne Allan, Hamilton

  • Steve Anderson, Geraldine

  • Kate Annan, Auckland

  • Matthew Ansell, Auckland

  • Tsukasa Anyoji, Queenstown

  • Jackson Arlidge, Wellington

  • Vajin Armstrong, Christchurch

  • Debra Arnold, Palmerston North

  • Kristina Arthur, Auckland

  • Jack Austin, Whangarei

  • Leigh Austin, Taupo

  • Deirdre Ayrton, Auckland

  • Hoa Banh, Rosslyn Park (Australia)

  • Olivia Barnes, Greta Valley

  • Phil Barnes, Nelson

  • Susie Barratt, MacGregor (Australia)

  • Maylene Barrett, Auckland

  • Brad Bartsch, Alderley (Australia)

  • Martin Baylis, Auckland

  • Steve Beatson, Nelson

  • Paul Berry, Adelaide (Australia)

  • Wendy Bettjeman, Westport

  • Thomas Billett, Maclean (Australia)

  • Paul Billinghurst, Tauranga

  • Paulette Birchfield, Greymouth

  • Matt Bixley, Dunedin

  • Stephen Blair, Tauranga

  • Deborah Blomfield, Invercargill

  • Sarah Boettcher, Annerley (Australia)

  • Jon Bolam, Christchurch

  • Christine Borland, Christchurch

  • Mary Botto, Mosman (Australia)

  • Tanya Bottomley, Auckland

  • Matthew Brick, Auckland

  • Lisa Brignull, Christchurch

  • Millerine Brikker, Newtown (Australia)

  • Annabelle Bristed, Wellington

  • Edward Brockway, Nelson

  • Keith Brockway, Nelson

  • Rowan Brookes, Somers (Australia)

  • Richard Brown, Takaka

  • Sammy Brown, Emerald (Australia)

  • John Bruce, Auckland

  • Doug Bull, Christchurch

  • Steve Burdett, Thebarton (Australia)

  • Rob Burns, Nelson

  • Troy Burns, Ramsgate (Australia)

  • Maria Busching, Wasserleben (Germany)

  • Gina Butson, Wellington

  • Lee Butts, Christchurch

  • Paul Cadogan, Hamilton

  • Louise Cairns, Branxton (Australia)

  • Steve Cameron, Peterhead (Australia)

  • Angela Campbell, Wellington

  • Jennifer Cancellier, Colorado Springs (United States)

  • Jennifer Carroll, Longwood (Australia)

  • Vivian Cheng, Wellington

  • Jodie Clayton, Pokeno

  • Craig Coakley, Little Bay (Australia)

  • Richard Coghlan, Chino (Japan)

  • Brendan Coll, Greymouth

  • Andrea Comastri, Gladesville (Australia)

  • Sarah Connor, Artarmon (Australia)

  • Niall Considine, Christchurch

  • Di Cooper, Marlborough

  • Stu Cottam, Nelson

  • Gayle Cowling, Elsternwick (Australia)

  • Fiona Croft, Canterbury

  • Alida Cross, Campbell (Australia)

  • Kerren Crosthwaite, Watson (Australia)

  • Robin Cudmore, Karamea

  • Julie Cutbush, Lane Cove North (Australia)

  • Lyndon Dahlberg, Far North

  • Cleve Daniels, Port Lincoln (Australia)

  • Steve Davies, Auckland

  • Fiona Davies, Queenstown

  • Jodie Davis, Rochedale South (Australia)

  • Deon de Clercq, Nelson

  • Craig Deakin, Homebush West (Australia)

  • Rachel Dive, Auckland

  • Tracey Donovan-Grammer, Tauranga

  • Rob Edkins, New Plymouth

  • James Egan, Idalia (Australia)

  • David Gordon Eldor, Auckland

  • Elena Ellis, Auckland

  • Wendy Fallon, Oamaru

  • Gary Farebrother, Rydalmere (Australia)

  • Donna Fay, Campbell (Australia)

  • Ian Fearnside, Auckland

  • Michelle Fewings, Bligh Park (Australia)

  • Michael Finch ((Australia)

  • Martyn Flahive, Wembley (Australia)

  • Olivia Flett, Burleigh Waters (Australia)

  • Shiree Flutey, Tokoroa

  • Kirstin Foley, New Plymouth

  • Nathan Foley, New Plymouth

  • Keryn Ford, Christchurch

  • Mark Ford, Christchurch

  • Campbell Forlong, Hamilton

  • Jackie Foster, Te Awamutu

  • Claire Fox, Auckland

  • Irene Fox, Auckland

  • Melissa Franklin, Waipukurau

  • Richard Furlong, Dundas (Australia)

  • Alex Garden, Auckland

  • Tania Gardner, Nelson

  • Chris Gates, Nelson

  • Phil Gerard, Queenstown

  • Amanda Gibson, Wellington

  • Brian Goodall, Balcairn

  • Graham Gove, Rotorua

  • Bimbi Gray, Lismore (Australia)

  • Kate Gray, (Singapore)

  • Paul Gray, Eatons Hill (Australia)

  • Andrew Green, West Pymble (Australia)

  • Kevin Grimwood, Christchurch

  • Robyn Hansen, Novar Gardens (Australia)

  • Geff Harper, Fairlight (Australia)

  • Chris Harte, Christchurch

  • Bruce Harvey, Nelson

  • Frederic Hayertz, Hamilton

  • Geoff Higgins , Auckland

  • Andy Higginson, Christchurch

  • Ryan Higgs, Darfield

  • Malcolm Hingston, Latrobe (Australia)

  • Claire Hollis, MacGregor (Australia)

  • Michael Hoogeveen, Cambridge

  • Bec Howe, Mount Eliza (Australia)

  • Rebecca Howells, Wellington

  • Simon Huntley, Christchurch

  • Clare Jackson, Brisbane City (Australia)

  • Stephen James, Christchurch

  • Rachel Johnson, Bend (United States)

  • Riva Johnson, Bend (United States)

  • Tim Johnson, Greta Valley

  • Nick Johnston, Feilding

  • Rhys Johnston, Auckland

  • Georgia Jones, Holland Park West (Australia)

  • Ian Jones, Auckland

  • Sam Jones, Auckland

  • Simon Jopling, Katikati

  • Matthew Judd, Coolangatta (Australia)

  • Aidan Kelly, Leichhardt (Australia)

  • Paul Kelly, Christchurch

  • John Kendall, Auckland

  • Ben Kepes, Christchurch

  • Tina Kirwan, Burpengary East (Australia)

  • Laurie Laine, Birkdale (Australia)

  • Sara Laine, Birkdale (Australia)

  • Carrie Lakin, Lake Tekapo

  • Richard Lancaster, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Janette Landers, Blenheim

  • Malcolm Law, Wanaka

  • Christine Lear, Havelock

  • Graeme Lear, Havelock

  • Michael Lee, Rotorua

  • Min Lo, Auckland

  • Katy Loader, Queenstown

  • Ross Lockey, Auckland

  • Hannah Lowe, Tauranga

  • Don Maccoll, Hemmant (Australia)

  • Melanie Macfarlane, Lara (Australia)

  • Jen MacKenzie, Te Puke

  • Lyndal Maloney, Winmalee (Australia)

  • Sarah-Jane Marshall, Rochedale South (Australia)

  • Ryan Mason, Oamaru

  • Naoki Matsumura, Queenstown

  • Judith May, Tauranga

  • Jane Mcalpine, Cambridge

  • Aaron McCurdy, Auckland

  • Andrew McDowall, Auckland

  • Jim Mcilraith, Westport

  • Stephen McInerney, Lincoln

  • Christine McLachlan, Westport

  • Wendy Mcmillan, Christchurch

  • Ashleigh McNulty, Idalia (Australia)

  • Lee McNulty, Mcdowall (Australia)

  • Emilie Mendez, Auckland

  • Tago Mharapara, Manukau

  • Frances Mills, Geraldine

  • Chris Mitchell, Tauranga

  • Stuart Mobsby, Jabiru (Australia)

  • Doug Moore, Gisborne

  • Janelle Murfitt, Flagstaff Hill (Australia)

  • Simon Neale, Hampton East (Australia)

  • Richard Negus, Dannevirke

  • Martin Newcombe, Marrickville (Australia)

  • Deb Nicholl, Forest Lake (Australia)

  • Dean Nicholls, Camden (Australia)

  • Wil Nicoll, Westport

  • Tim Nottage, Christchurch

  • John Nysse, Wellington

  • Brent Oldham, Westport

  • Ngaire O'Leary, Croydon Park (Australia)

  • Graham O'Neill, Auckland

  • Tom O'Sullivan, Haveck North

  • Loma Page, Auckland

  • Elizabeth Palmer, Wellington

  • Dominique Papoutsou, Timaru

  • Ryan Park, Papamoa

  • Karina Pascoe, Peterhead (Australia)

  • Emma Passmore, Takaka

  • Tom Patchett, Christchurch

  • Elouise Peach, Tumut (Australia)

  • Megan Pearce, Springfield Lakes (Australia)

  • Nelson Pearson, Sunnynook

  • Karen Pedley, Westbury (Australia)

  • Steve Pemberton, Brisbane (Australia)

  • Matthew Peploe, Hamilton

  • Michael Percival, Port Macquarie (Australia)

  • Rae Peters, Auckland

  • Tony Phillips, Queenstown

  • Gary Philpott, Auckland

  • Justin Powell, Motueka

  • Matthew Prebble, Nelson

  • Brian Prescott, Cambridge

  • Sarah Prior, Westport

  • Jemma Purandare, Hawthorne (Australia)

  • Kunaal Rajpal, Tauranga

  • Hamish Ranken, Christchurch

  • Robert Rawles, New Plymouth

  • Natalie Reutter, Lower Beechmont (Australia)

  • Jaci Richards, Corlette (Australia)

  • Jackie Richters, Idalia (Australia)

  • Gordon Ricketts, Westport

  • David Riddell, Nelson

  • Tanya Rinehart, Wanaka

  • Owen Robertson, Manly (Australia)

  • Bernard Robinson, Queenstown

  • Kelley Robinson, Auckland

  • Kirsten Rodeka, Rotorua

  • Jeff Rosemergy, Hamilton

  • Megan Ryan, Christchurch

  • Nina Ryan, Glen Oroua

  • Jessica Schluter, Keperra (Australia)

  • Shannon Schuster, Palmerston (Australia)

  • Jason Scott, Christchurch

  • Alena Scurrah, Cairns (Australia)

  • Richard Seed, Dunedin

  • Ozae Silva, Auckland

  • John Simkiss, Christchurch

  • Claire Sims, Netherby (Australia)

  • Meagan Sims, Emerald (Australia)

  • Mark Sinclair, Chirstchurch

  • Rudi Smith, New Plymouth

  • Pete Smith, Tallai (Australia)

  • Joel Stanley, Thebarton (Australia)

  • Dion Stechmann, Glentunnel

  • Emily Sterk, Waikouaiti

  • Estrella Supas-Milne, Dunedin

  • Jessica Swift, Auckland

  • Reuben Syme, Ashburton

  • Symon Tait, Auckland

  • Chris Taylor, Whangarei

  • Hayden Taylor, Renwick

  • Mike Taylor, Amberley

  • Steve Taylor, Middle Sackville (Canada)

  • Caris Teo, Whangarei

  • Anne Thomas, Griffith (Australia)

  • David Thomas, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Kate Thomas, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Graeme Ting, Dunedin

  • Kurt Tinnock, Temora (Australia)

  • Georgina Toomey, Auckland

  • Lynaire Topliss, Nelson

  • Chris Trudgeon, Auckland

  • Joan Tulett, Blackwall (Australia)

  • Andrew Turnbull, Tauranga

  • Eline Van De Haterd, Christchurch

  • Jerry Varghese, Auckland

  • Kris Vermeir, Queenstown

  • Erwin Versleijen, Auckland

  • David Von Senden, Cairns (Australia)

  • Jude Waldburger, Boronia Heights (Australia)

  • Sarah Walker, Ngaruawahia

  • Ben Wallbank, Auckland

  • Keith Walmsley, Tauranga

  • Michael Walters, Littlehampton (Australia)

  • Gavin Ward, Stoke

  • Peter Warren, Hamilton

  • Tony Watson, West Melton

  • Lynda Watson, Hokitika

  • Amy Weeden, Auckland

  • Hilary Wicks, Papakura

  • Emily Wiechern, Westport

  • Mark Wiechern, Westport

  • Emma Wilson, Gore

  • Howie Wilson, Westport

  • Aaron Wong, Newport (Australia)

  • Stephen Wood, Greymouth

  • Karl Woodhead, Wellington

  • Craig Young, Mosman (Australia)