Participant List for 2019 Old Ghost Ultra
The field for the 2019 Old Ghost Ultra is below (in alphabetical order, by surname). The participants' home country is New Zealand unless otherwise stated. This list is current as of the 22nd January 2019.  

  • Cedric Achard, Biarritz (France)

  • Alan Aitchison, Christchurch

  • Mel Aitken, Greymouth

  • Steve Aitken, Greymouth

  • Suzanne Aitken, Palmerston North

  • Anna Alderton, Gilston (Australia)

  • Wayne Allan, Hamilton

  • Steve Anderson, Geraldine

  • Kate Annan, Auckland

  • Matthew Ansell, Auckland

  • Tsukasa Anyoji, Queenstown

  • Vajin Armstrong, Christchurch

  • Debra Arnold, Palmerston North

  • Kristina Arthur, Auckland

  • Jack Austin, Whangarei

  • Leigh Austin, Taupo

  • Deirdre Ayrton, Auckland

  • Nicholas Bagnall, Wellington

  • Kellie Barnard, Auckland

  • Michael Barnard, Auckland

  • Olivia Barnes, Greta Valley

  • Susie Barratt, MacGregor (Australia)

  • Maylene Barrett, Auckland

  • Helene Barron, Hamilton

  • Brad Bartsch, Alderley (Australia)

  • Martin Baylis, Auckland

  • Steve Beatson, Nelson

  • Thomas Billett, Maclean (Australia)

  • Paul Billinghurst, Tauranga

  • Paulette Birchfield, Greymouth

  • Matt Bixley, Dunedin

  • Benjamin Blackshaw, Paddington (Australia)

  • Stephen Blair, Tauranga

  • Deborah Blomfield, Invercargill

  • Sarah Boettcher, Annerley (Australia)

  • Jon Bolam, Christchurch

  • Christine Borland, Christchurch

  • Mary Botto, Mosman (Australia)

  • Tanya Bottomley, Auckland

  • James Brewer, Hawea Flat

  • Matthew Brick, Auckland

  • Lisa Brignull, Christchurch

  • Millerine Brikker, Newtown (Australia)

  • Justin Brochocki, Mapua

  • Edward Brockway, Nelson

  • Keith Brockway, Nelson

  • Rowan Brookes, Somers (Australia)

  • Lucy Broughton, Dunedin

  • Richard Brown, Takaka

  • Sammy Brown, Emerald (Australia)

  • Doug Bull, Christchurch

  • Steve Burdett, Thebarton (Australia)

  • Rob Burns, Nelson

  • Troy Burns, Ramsgate (Australia)

  • Maria Busching, Wasserleben (Germany)

  • Gina Butson, Wellington

  • Lee Butts, Christchurch

  • Paul Cadogan, Hamilton

  • Louise Cairns, Branxton (Australia)

  • Steve Cameron, Peterhead (Australia)

  • Angela Campbell, Wellington

  • Jennifer Cancellier, Colorado Springs (United States)

  • Roger Canton, Sydney (Australia)

  • Jennifer Carroll, Longwood (Australia)

  • Silas Carey, Westport

  • Reid Carnegie, Nelson

  • Vivian Cheng, Wellington

  • Jodie Clayton, Christchurch

  • Richard Coghlan, Chino (Japan)

  • Breanna Coleman, Caloundra (Australia)

  • Brendan Coll, Greymouth

  • Niall Considine, Christchurch

  • Di Cooper, Marlborough

  • Stu Cottam, Nelson

  • Gayle Cowling, Elsternwick (Australia)

  • Alida Cross, Campbell (Australia)

  • Kerren Crosthwaite, Watson (Australia)

  • Robin Cudmore, Karamea

  • Julie Cutbush, Lane Cove North (Australia)

  • Lyndon Dahlberg, Far North

  • Jim Davenport, Auckland

  • Steve Davies, Auckland

  • Fiona Davies, Queenstown

  • Jodie Davis, Rochedale South (Australia)

  • Deon de Clercq, Nelson

  • John Denize, Auckland

  • Rachel Dive, Auckland

  • Tracey Donovan-Grammer, Tauranga

  • Chris Dunell, Christchurch

  • Rob Edkins, New Plymouth

  • David Gordon Eldor, Auckland

  • Wendy Fallon, Oamaru

  • Gary Farebrother, Rydalmere (Australia)

  • Donna Fay, Campbell (Australia)

  • Ian Fearnside, Auckland

  • Michelle Fewings, Bligh Park (Australia)

  • Martyn Flahive, Wembley (Australia)

  • Olivia Flett, Burleigh Waters (Australia)

  • Shiree Flutey, Tokoroa

  • Kirstin Foley, New Plymouth

  • Nathan Foley, New Plymouth

  • Keryn Ford, Christchurch

  • Mark Ford, Christchurch

  • Campbell Forlong, Hamilton

  • Jackie Foster, Te Awamutu

  • Claire Fox, Auckland

  • Irene Fox, Auckland

  • Desmond Fraher, Christchurch

  • Melissa Franklin, Waipukurau

  • Richard Furlong, Dundas (Australia)

  • Andre Galbraith, Christchurch

  • Alex Garden, Auckland

  • Tania Gardner, Nelson

  • Chris Gates, Nelson

  • Phil Gerard, Queenstown

  • Amanda Gibson, Wellington

  • Derek Goldrick, Lower Hutt

  • Brian Goodall, Balcairn

  • Graham Gove, Rotorua

  • Bimbi Gray, Lismore (Australia)

  • Kate Gray, (Singapore)

  • Paul Gray, Eatons Hill (Australia)

  • Andrew Green, West Pymble (Australia)

  • Sarah Green, Nelson

  • Kevin Grimwood, Christchurch

  • Jacqui Haggland, Porirua

  • Robyn Hansen, Novar Gardens (Australia)

  • Geff Harper, Fairlight (Australia)

  • Chris Harte, Christchurch

  • Bruce Harvey, Nelson

  • Jason Hastings, Molendinar (Australia)

  • Frederic Hayertz, Hamilton

  • Dan Heine, Christchurch

  • David Henderson, Nelson

  • Rob Henderson, Palmerston North

  • Jelle Hendriksen, Waimangaroa

  • Geoff Higgins , Auckland

  • Andy Higginson, Christchurch

  • Ryan Higgs, Darfield

  • Claire Hollis, MacGregor (Australia)

  • Bec Howe, Mount Eliza (Australia)

  • Rebecca Howells, Wellington

  • Simon Huntley, Christchurch

  • Clare Jackson, Brisbane City (Australia)

  • Stephen James, Christchurch

  • Rachel Johnson, Bend (United States)

  • Riva Johnson, Bend (United States)

  • Tim Johnson, Greta Valley

  • Nick Johnston, Feilding

  • Rhys Johnston, Auckland

  • Georgia Jones, Bulimba (Australia)

  • Ian Jones, Auckland

  • Sam Jones, Auckland

  • Simon Jopling, Katikati

  • Matthew Judd, Coolangatta (Australia)

  • Aidan Kelly, Leichhardt (Australia)

  • John Kendall, Auckland

  • Ben Kepes, Christchurch

  • Vaughan Kingi, Hokitika

  • Tina Kirwan, Burpengary East (Australia)

  • Michal Klar, Christchurch

  • Laurie Laine, Birkdale (Australia)

  • Sara Laine, Birkdale (Australia)

  • Carrie Lakin, Lake Tekapo

  • Richard Lancaster, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Janette Landers, Blenheim

  • Malcolm Law, Wanaka

  • Jono Leach, Richmond

  • Christine Lear, Havelock

  • Graeme Lear, Havelock

  • Michael Lee, Rotorua

  • Min Lo, Auckland

  • Katy Loader, Queenstown

  • Ross Lockey, Auckland

  • Aaron Lowe, Modbury Heights (Australia)

  • Don Maccoll, Hemmant (Australia)

  • Emily Macdonald, Christchurch

  • Melanie Macfarlane, Lara (Australia)

  • Jen MacKenzie, Te Puke

  • Sarah-Jane Marshall, Rochedale South (Australia)

  • Naoki Matsumura, Queenstown

  • Judith May, Tauranga

  • Jane Mcalpine, Cambridge

  • Aaron McCurdy, Auckland

  • Andrew McDowall, Auckland

  • Jim Mcilraith, Westport

  • Stephen McInerney, Lincoln

  • Ashleigh McNulty, Idalia (Australia)

  • Lee McNulty, Mcdowall (Australia)

  • Emilie Mendez, Auckland

  • Tago Mharapara, Manukau

  • Frances Mills, Geraldine

  • Aj Millward, Wellington

  • Chris Mitchell, Tauranga

  • Stuart Mobsby, Jabiru (Australia)

  • Doug Moore, Gisborne

  • Janelle Murfitt, Flagstaff Hill (Australia)

  • Simon Neale, Hampton East (Australia)

  • Richard Negus, Dannevirke

  • Martin Newcombe, Marrickville (Australia)

  • Anthony Ng, Auckland

  • Deb Nicholl, Forest Lake (Australia)

  • Dean Nicholls, Camden (Australia)

  • Glenn Nicol, Auckland

  • Tim Nottage, Christchurch

  • Brent Oldham, Westport

  • Ngaire O'Leary, Croydon Park (Australia)

  • Graham O'Neill, Auckland

  • Loma Page, Auckland

  • Elizabeth Palmer, Wellington

  • Ryan Park, Papamoa

  • Keith Parsons, Briar Hill (Australia)

  • Karina Pascoe, Peterhead (Australia)

  • Emma Passmore, Takaka

  • Elouise Peach, Tumut (Australia)

  • Megan Pearce, Springfield Lakes (Australia)

  • Nelson Pearson, Sunnynook

  • Karen Pedley, Westbury (Australia)

  • Steve Pemberton, Brisbane (Australia)

  • Matthew Peploe, Hamilton

  • Rae Peters, Auckland

  • Tony Phillips, Queenstown

  • Gary Philpott, Auckland

  • Dougal Pollock, Nelson

  • Justin Powell, Motueka

  • Matthew Prebble, Nelson

  • Sarah Prior, Westport

  • Jemma Purandare, Hawthorne (Australia)

  • Darlene Purdie, Blenheim

  • Kunaal Rajpal, Tauranga

  • Robert Rawles, New Plymouth

  • Jaci Richards, Corlette (Australia)

  • Jackie Richters, Idalia (Australia)

  • Gordon Ricketts, Westport

  • David Riddell, Nelson

  • Tanya Rinehart, Wanaka

  • Owen Robertson, Manly (Australia)

  • Bernard Robinson, Queenstown

  • Kelley Robinson, Auckland

  • Kirsten Rodeka, Rotorua

  • Jeff Rosemergy, Hamilton

  • Megan Ryan, Christchurch

  • Nina Ryan, Glen Oroua

  • Patrick Ryon, Auckland

  • Louis Schindler, Nelson

  • Shannon Schuster, Palmerston (Australia)

  • Jason Scott, Christchurch

  • Alena Scurrah, Cairns (Australia)

  • Richard Seed, Dunedin

  • Kathryn Sigley, Maroubra (Australia)

  • John Simkiss, Christchurch

  • Claire Sims, Netherby (Australia)

  • Meagan Sims, Emerald (Australia)

  • Mark Sinclair, Christchurch

  • Bill Small, Blenheim

  • Nick Smith, Auckland

  • Rudi Smith, New Plymouth

  • Pete Smith, Tallai (Australia)

  • Joel Stanley, Thebarton (Australia)

  • Emily Sterk, Waikouaiti

  • Estrella Supas-Milne, Dunedin

  • Symon Tait, Auckland

  • Lyonel Tan, Ashfield (Australia)

  • Chris Taylor, Whangarei

  • Hayden Taylor, Renwick

  • Mike Taylor, Amberley

  • Caris Teo, Whangarei

  • Anne Thomas, Griffith (Australia)

  • David Thomas, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Kate Thomas, Greenwich (Australia)

  • Graeme Ting, Dunedin

  • Kurt Tinnock, Temora (Australia)

  • Lynaire Topliss, Nelson

  • Chris Trudgeon, Auckland

  • Joan Tulett, Blackwall (Australia)

  • Andrew Turnbull, Tauranga

  • Rebecca Velluppillai, Nelson

  • Kris Vermeir, Queenstown

  • Grahame Vernon, Branxton (Australia)

  • Erwin Versleijen, Auckland

  • David Von Senden, Cairns (Australia)

  • Almuth Waechter, Renwick

  • Jude Waldburger, Boronia Heights (Australia)

  • Ben Wallbank, Auckland

  • Keith Walmsley, Tauranga

  • Gavin Ward, Stoke

  • Tony Watson, West Melton

  • Lynda Watson, Hokitika

  • Amy Weeden, Auckland

  • Emily Wiechern, Westport

  • Mark Wiechern, Westport

  • Howie Wilson, Westport

  • Aaron Wong, Newport (Australia)

  • Stephen Wood, Greymouth

  • Karl Woodhead, Wellington

  • Craig Young, Mosman (Australia)