Participant List for 2018 Old Ghost Ultra
The field for the 2018 Old Ghost Ultra is below (in alphabetical order, by surname). The participants' home country is New Zealand unless otherwise stated. This list is current as of the 20th February 2018.  

  • Jason AGOSTINO, Braddon (Australia)
  • Alan AITCHISON, Christchurch 
  • Mel AITKEN, Greymouth 
  • David ALEGRIA, Nuevo Laredo (Mexico)
  • Nicky ARMSTRONG, Hokitika 
  • Vajin ARMSTRONG, Christchurch
  • Debra ARNOLD, Palmerston North 
  • Peter ATTWOOD, Auckland 
  • Ali BARBARA, Dunedin
  • Olivia BARNES, Greta Valley 
  • Pete BARTON, Porirua 
  • Michael BECK, Christchurch 
  • Allen BERTHELSEN, Westport 
  • Miriam BIELSKI, Timaru 
  • Paulette BIRCHFIELD, Greymouth 
  • Angela BISHOP, Dunedin
  • Tanya BOTTOMLEY, Auckland
  • Dan BOULTON, Auckland 
  • Rhys BOWEN, Westport 
  • Matthew BRICK, Auckland
  • Keith BROCKWAY, Nelson 
  • Edward BROCKWAY, Nelson 
  • Michael BROWN, Christchurch 
  • Peta BROWN, Wanaka 
  • Sarah BROWNE, Dunedin 
  • Luke BROWNLEE, Westport 
  • Ron BUBB, Pagosa Springs (United States)
  • Troy BURNS, Ramsgate (Australia)
  • Steve BUSHBY, Greymouth
  • Andy CANE, Waimangaroa
  • Silas CAREY, Westport
  • Dru CARRUTHERS, Christchurch
  • Tess CARRUTHERS, Christchurch
  • Shannon CARTER, Mt Maunganui
  • Stacey CHAIT, Auckland 
  • Bruce CHISHOLM, Tauranga 
  • Sebastien CHOUREAU, Papeete (Tahiti - French Polynesia)
  • Paul CHRISP, Eaton, Tarporley (United Kingdom)
  • Glen CHRISTIANSEN, Cromwell 
  • Erica CLAPP, Lake Hawea
  • Ben CLARK, Nelson 
  • Fiona CLARKE, Timaru 
  • Gerard CLEARY, Christchurch
  • Lachlan COBB, Mt Maunganui
  • Brendan COLL, Greymouth
  • Anne-Marie COOK, Greymouth
  • Ryan COOKE, Auckland 
  • Sam CORBETT, Auckland
  • Stu COTTAM, Nelson 
  • Katie CRADDOCK, Westport 
  • Theresa CRON, Invercargill 
  • Fraser CUFF, Wellington 
  • Dion DE CLERCQ, Nelson
  • Cornel DE LANGE, Christchurch
  • John DENIZE, Auckland
  • Matthew DICKINSON, Christchurch
  • Simon DODGE, Christchurch 
  • Harold DONNELLY, Nashville (United States)
  • Matt DUGUID, Porirua 
  • Karolyne DUNN, Brightwater
  • Andre EGER, Christchurch
  • David EITEMILLER, Monument (United States)
  • Brian ELLWOOD, Christchurch
  • Gabbie ERNST, Queenstown 
  • Carol FERRIER, Westport
  • Andreas FEUSI, Baar (Switzerland)
  • Caitlin FIELDER, Nelson 
  • Cecilia FLORI, Hamilton
  • Peter FLUHLER, Hamilton 
  • Kirstin FOLEY, New Plymouth 
  • Nathan FOLEY, New Plymouth 
  • Patrick FONTEIN, Christchurch
  • Mark FORD, Christchurch 
  • Kelly FORSTER, Lower Hutt 
  • Josh FULLER, Jackson (United States)
  • Andre GALBRAITH, Christchurch 
  • Chris GATES, Nelson 
  • Phil GERARD, Queenstown 
  • Amanda GIBSON, Wellington
  • Daniel GILLEN, Wellington
  • Vanessa GOPPERTH, Christchurch 
  • Toni GRACIA, Swan Hill (Australia)
  • Kate GRAY, (Singapore)
  • Paul GRAY, Eatons Hill (Australia)
  • Watson GREEN, Picton
  • Hilliary GREENE, Coogee (Australia)
  • Georgie GRIFFITHS, Rotorua 
  • Kevin GRIMWOOD, Christchurch
  • Matthew HALL, Christchurch
  • Kirsty HAMLIN, Whangarei 
  • Sam HANSBY, Lower Hutt
  • James HARPER, Auckland 
  • Chris HARRINGTON, Christchurch
  • Peter HARRIS, Christchurch
  • Jamie HAWKER, Lincoln
  • Karen HAYWARD, Maroubra (Australia)
  • Orlaith HERON, Auckland
  • Geoff HIGGINS , Auckland 
  • Jenny HIRST, Auckland 
  • Jeff HODDER, Cowan (Australia) 
  • Kevin HOLLAND, Lyttleton
  • Juanita HOLMWOOD, Nelson 
  • Clive HOLYOAKE, Nelson
  • Michael HOOGEVEEN, Cambridge
  • Mark HOWARD, Dunedin 
  • Lindsay HYSLOP, Tauranga 
  • Ant JACKSON, Dunedin 
  • Kimberly JACOBS, Denver (United States)
  • Sam JAMES, Christchurch 
  • Ruth JEFFERY, Dunedin 
  • Stephen JEFFERY, Rozelle (Australia)
  • Christopher JENKINS, Lakelands (Australia)
  • Mike JOLIE, Auckland 
  • Brittany JORDT, Mission Bay 
  • Joshua KEEBLE, Queenstown
  • Conor KEENA, Christchurch 
  • Paul KELLY, Christchurch 
  • Ben KEPES, Christchurch 
  • Martin KERN, Toulouse (France)
  • Kathy KINGSBURY, Hamilton 
  • Martin KNOWLER, Invercargill 
  • Tui KRAAL, Picton
  • Laurie LAINE, Birkdale (Australia)
  • Carrie LAKIN, Lake Tekapo 
  • Sarah LEI, Rotorua 
  • Roger LESLIE, Mosgiel 
  • Samantha LEWIS, Denver (United States)
  • Steve LLOYD, Rangiora 
  • Tim LOVEJOY, Blenheim 
  • Kelly MABBETT, Tauranga
  • Kirsty MACFARLANE, Auckland 
  • Marshall MAINE, Wellington
  • Gavin MARKEY, Berowra Heights (Australia)
  • Brigitte MASSE, Ohope
  • Denise MAYLIN, Auckland
  • Jim MCILRAITH, Westport 
  • Holly MCKEE, Kaikoura
  • Susan MCLACHLAN, Auckland 
  • Tim MCLAREN, Auckland
  • Stephanie MCLEAN, Berowra Heights (Australia)
  • Warren MEYER, Auckland 
  • Helen MEYER, Auckland 
  • Allen MILLS, Geraldine
  • Frances MILLS, Geraldine 
  • Gabi MOCATTA, Ridgeway (Australia)
  • Richard MORBEY, Tauranga 
  • Alberto MOUNETOU, Nuevo Laredo (Mexico)
  • Alejandro MOUNETOU, Nuevo Laredo (Mexico)
  • Megan MUFF, Geraldine
  • Byron MUNRO, Tauranga
  • Grant MUNRO, Fairlie
  • Greg NELSON, Auckland 
  • Martin NEWCOMBE, Marrickville (Australia)
  • Becky NIXON, Queenstown
  • Charlie NOLAN, Christchurch 
  • Howard NORTON, Norwood (Australia)
  • Will O'CONNOR, Palmerston North
  • Bernie O'FAGAN, Christchurch 
  • Onur OKTEM, Ngaio 
  • Brent OLDHAM, Westport 
  • Pablo PACHECO, Vila Velha (Brazil)
  • Craig PANNETT, Temuka 
  • Emma PASSMORE, Lifton (United Kingdom)
  • Kieran PHILIP, Cromwell 
  • Karen PHILLIPS, Wellington 
  • Richard PHILLIPS, Christchurch 
  • Gary PHILPOTT, Auckland 
  • Justin POWELL, Motueka 
  • Benjamin PRALONG, Sierre (Switzerland)
  • Sarah PRIOR, Westport 
  • Robert RAWLES, New Plymouth 
  • Dee RICHARDS, Christchurch
  • Gareth RICHARDSON, Nelson
  • Ian RICHARDSON, Rotorua 
  • Donna RICHMOND, Auckland 
  • Gordon RICKETTS, Westport 
  • David RIDDELL, Nelson
  • Owen ROBERTSON, Manly (Australia)
  • Bernard ROBINSON, Queenstown 
  • Andy ROBINSON, Newcastle-upon-Tyne (United Kingdom)
  • Shane RONGONUI, Porirua 
  • Karen ROWAN, Wellington
  • Helayna RUIFROK, Gisborne 
  • Louis SCHINDLER, Nelson
  • Marie-Christine SCHMITT, Fairlight (Australia)
  • Jamie SCHNEIDER, Christchurch
  • Philip SHAMBROOK, Kennington (Australia)
  • Louise SHAMBROOK, Havelock North
  • Claire SIMS, Netherby (Australia)
  • Regan SINCLAIR, Nelson
  • Lynn STANWAY, Cromer (Australia)
  • Michael STONE, Kapiti Coast 
  • Nathan STURROCK, Nelson 
  • Kelly SUTHERLAND, Wellington 
  • Emma SUTICH, Wellington 
  • Jessica SWIFT, Titirangi  
  • Reuben SYME, Ashburton 
  • Dylan TAYLOR, Westport 
  • Isaac TAYLOR, Wellington
  • Mike TAYLOR, Amberley 
  • Peter TAYLOR, Christchurch
  • Damien TENEY, Gilberton (Australia)
  • Anne THOMAS, Belmore (Australia)
  • Paul TIMOTHY, Christchurch 
  • Brook VAN REENEN, Wanaka 
  • Rebecca VELLUPPILLI, Nelson
  • Angela VIRCAVS, Rotorua 
  • Maria VOIGT, Motueka 
  • Ben WALLBANK, Nelson
  • Brendan WALSH, Cromer (Australia)
  • Erin WANSBROUGH, Auckland 
  • Gavin WARD, Stoke 
  • Jeremy WEIGHT, Singapore (Singapore)
  • Rowan WHITE, Nelson 
  • Hilary WICKS, Papakura 
  • Mark WIECHERN, Westport
  • Graham WILLIAMS, Collingwood 
  • Howie WILSON, Westport 
  • Shane WINZAR, Hampton (Australia)
  • Gareth WORBOYS, Richmond 
  • Richard YOUNG, Christchurch